Family Coming Too

Your Family

If your Entry is selected in May next year you will be able to submit your Visa Application.

If you are married your spouse can also submit a Visa Application. He/she will be issued his/her own visa at the same time that your visa is issued.

If you have an unmarried child/children under 21 years of age they can immigrate with you.

Married children and children over the age of 21 are not eligible anymore for a visa based on your win. They ‘aged out’ for immigration purposes.

A spouse or child will not be given a visa if the Selected Entrant is found ineligible and cannot be issued a Diversity Visa.