Family Based Immigration Quotas Diversity Visa Lottery Waiver US Visitor Visa (B-1/2) Visa Waiver Program/ESTA Arrival/Departure (I-94) Investment (EB-5) Job offer/work related Fiancé(e) Visa Immigration Procedures Study/Internship Business Options to Work Study/Internship

Mark Your Calendar for DV-2021 !

The Entry Period for this year’s Diversity Visa Lottery (DV-2021) started Wednesday, October 2.
It closes at 12.00 p.m. EST (noon/midday) on Tuesday, November 5.


Read more…

Changes in DV-Lottery Entry Rules: Now Passport Required
Read more…

DV-2020: Selectee Cut-Off Numbers for November 2019
Read more…

Welcome to IMMIGRATION INTO US

Website for people interested in living and working in America.
Also for those who want to go to the U.S. for business or for tourism.

For permanent immigration you need an Immigrant Visa (Green Card)
Most people need a visa to visit the U.S.
A visa is needed to study, temporarily work, or do business
    • Study/Internship (F, M, J Visa)
    • Options to Work (H-1B, O-1, L)

This site is a work in progress. We welcome (general) questions and suggestions.
support@immigrationinto.us
Disclaimer: we are not immigration lawyers nor do we pretend to be !

Facebook Immigration Into US
Twitter Immigration Into US

291+