Family Based Immigration Quotas Diversity Visa Lottery Waiver US Visitor Visa (B-1/2) Visa Waiver Program/ESTA Arrival/Departure (I-94) Investment (EB-5) Job offer/work related Fiancé(e) Visa Immigration Procedures Study/Internship Business Options to Work Study/Internship

Selectee Cut-Off Numbers for June 2018 announced
Read more…

Welcome to IMMIGRATION INTO US

Website for people interested in living and working in the U.S.
Also for those who want to go there for business or for tourism.

For permanent immigration you need an Immigrant Visa (Green Card)

Most people need a visa to visit the U.S.
A visa is needed to study, temporarily work, or do business

This site is a work in progress. We welcome (general) questions and suggestions.
support@immigrationinto.us
Disclaimer: we are not immigration lawyers nor do we pretend to be !

Facebook Immigration Into US
Twitter Immigration Into US

270+